Hashhoofery
A bit of predictery fun for Aintree 2011
Follow @hashfootery on Twitter for details.
How to play
The entry deadline has now passed for this year.
Racecard Thu 14:00 Liverpool Hurdle
- 1. Big Buck's (FR)
- 2. Grands Crus (FR)
- 3. Won In The Dark (IRE)
- 4. Carlito Brigante (IRE)
- Gwanako (FR)
- Karabak (FR)
- Khyber Kim
- Knockara Beau (IRE)
- Markington
- Possol (FR)
- Sentry Duty (FR)
Racecard Thu 14:30 Matalan Novices' Hurdle
- 1. Zarkandar (IRE)
- 2. Kumbeshwar
- 3. Houblon Des Obeaux (FR)
- 4. Maoi Chinn Tire (IRE)
- A Media Luz (FR)
- Brampour (IRE)
- Empire Levant (USA)
- First In The Queue (IRE)
- Grandouet (FR)
- Launchpad
- Local Hero (GER)
- Mason Hindmarsh
- Mister Carter (IRE)
- Oriental Cat
- Palawi (IRE)
- Plan A (IRE)
- Sidney Melbourne (USA)
- Third Intention (IRE)
Racecard Thu 15:05 Totesport Bowl
- 1. Nacarat (FR)
- 2. Carole's Legacy
- 3. Follow The Plan (IRE)
- 4. Deep Purple
- Denman (IRE)
- Punchestowns (FR)
Racecard Thu 15:40 Fox Hunters' Steeple Chase
- 1. Baby Run (FR)
- 2. Boxer Georg (IRE)
- 3. Offshore Account (IRE)
- 4. Mister Apple's (FR)
- Belem Ranger (IRE)
-
Blu Teen (FR) - Call Me Mulligan (IRE)
- Captain Knock (IRE)
- Dead Or Alive (IRE)
- Fairwood Present (IRE)
- Fort View (IRE)
- Good Company (IRE)
- Herons well
-
Honour's Dream (FR) - Ice Tea (IRE)
- Kanesh (IRE)
- Kilty Storm (IRE)
- Launde (IRE)
- Massini Man (IRE)
- Moncadou (FR)
- Mount Benger
-
My Way de Solzen (FR) - Silver Adonis (IRE)
-
Trust Fund (IRE) - Turko (FR)
- Van Ness (IRE)
Racecard Thu 16:15 Red Rum Handicap
- 1. Silk Drum (IRE)
- 2. Oiseau de Nuit (FR)
- 3. I'm Delilah
- 4. Mamlook (IRE)
-
Anquetta (IRE) - Beggars Cap (IRE)
- Chaninbar (FR)
-
Double Vodka (IRE) -
Elite Land - Enlightenment (IRE)
-
Fiftyonefiftyone (IRE) -
Fred Bojangals (IRE) - Keki Buku (FR)
- Leo's Lucky Star (USA)
-
Mam Ratagan -
Mister Stickler (IRE) -
Peak Raider (IRE) - Pepsyrock (FR)
-
Quicuyo (GER) -
Quipe Me Posted (FR) -
Quito Du Tresor (FR) -
Qulinton (FR) -
Raysrock (IRE) -
Reindeer Dippin -
Romanesco (FR) - Safari Journey (USA)
-
Shirley Casper (IRE) - Sports Line (IRE)
- Stagecoach Pearl
-
Tanks For That (IRE) - Tchico Polos (FR)
- Woolcombe Folly (IRE)
Racecard Fri 14:00 Top Novices Hurdle
- 1. Topolski (IRE)
- 2. Oilily (IRE)
- 3. Sire De Grugy (FR)
- 4. Alarazi (IRE)
- A Media Luz (FR)
- Andhaar
- Brampour (IRE)
- Current Event (FR)
- Desert Cry (IRE)
-
Empire Levant (USA) - First In The Queue (IRE)
- Iolith (GER)
-
Little Hercules (IRE) - Maggio (FR)
- Paintball (IRE)
- Perfect Smile (IRE)
- Polisky (FR)
- Praxiteles (IRE)
- Rio Gael (IRE)
- Spirit Son (FR)
Racecard Fri 14:30 Mildmay Novices
- 1. Quito De La Roque (FR)
- 2. Sarando
- 3. Golan Way
- 4. Wayward Prince
- Adams Island (IRE)
- Master Of The Hall (IRE)
- Radium (FR)
- Robinson Collonges (FR)
- Roi Du Mee (FR)
- Sam Adams (IRE)
- Tarablaze
- The Giant Bolster
- The Minack (IRE)
- Wishfull Thinking
Racecard Fri 15:05 Melling Steeple Chase
- 1. Master Minded (FR)
- 2. Albertas Run (IRE)
- 3. Somersby (IRE)
- 4. Mad Max (IRE)
- Chaninbar (FR)
-
Deep Purple -
Follow The Plan (IRE) - French Opera
- Kalahari King (FR)
- Made In Taipan (IRE)
-
Nacarat (FR) -
Poquelin (FR) - Tartak (FR)
- Tranquil Sea (IRE)
-
Voy Por Ustedes (FR)
Racecard Fri 15:40 Topham Steeple Chase
- 1. Always Waining (IRE)
- 2. Mon Parrain (FR)
- 3. Scotsirish (IRE)
- 4. Gonebeyondrecall (IRE)
- Alfa Beat (IRE)
- Askmeroe (IRE)
- Ballyholland (IRE)
- Ballyvesey (IRE)
- Benefit Night (IRE)
- Bible Lord (IRE)
- Buffalo Bob (IRE)
- Calusa Caldera (IRE)
- Carrickmines (IRE)
- Carthalawn (IRE)
- Changing Course (IRE)
- Chasing Cars (IRE)
- Commemoration Day (IRE)
- Consigliere (FR)
- Curragh Grey (IRE)
- Dev (IRE)
- Douglas Julian
- Edgbriar (FR)
- Et Maintenant (FR)
- Fine Parchment (IRE)
- Fistral Beach (IRE)
- Forzy Origny (FR)
- Frankie Figg (IRE)
- Free World (FR)
- Gansey (IRE)
- Isn't That Lucky
- Magic Sky (FR)
- Massini Sunset (IRE)
- Nevada Royale (FR)
- Nikola (FR)
- No Panic (IRE)
- Nomecheki (FR)
- One Cool Cookie (IRE)
- Our Monty (IRE)
- Passato (GER)
- Patman Du Charmil (FR)
- Peplum (FR)
- Pickamus (FR)
- Polyfast (FR)
- Postmaster
- Prince De Beauchene (FR)
- Quezac De La Roque (FR)
- Sagalyrique (FR)
- Sam Adams (IRE)
- Saphir Des Bois (FR)
- Shakalakaboomboom (IRE)
- Siegemaster (IRE)
- Stormin Exit (IRE)
- Swing Bill (FR)
- Tchico Polos (FR)
- Watch My Back
Racecard Fri 16:15 Sefton Novices
- 1. Saint Are (FR)
- 2. Cantlow (IRE)
- 3. Sparky May
- 4. Fists Of Fury (IRE)
- Aikman (IRE)
- Back In Focus (IRE)
- Basford Bob (IRE)
- Bobs Worth (IRE)
- Carpincho (FR)
- Champion Court (IRE)
- Cloudy Too (IRE)
- Court In Motion (IRE)
- Dynaste (FR)
- For Non Stop (IRE)
- Golden Chieftain (IRE)
- Handy Andy (IRE)
- Indian Daudaie (FR)
- Jetnova (IRE)
- Kilcrea Kim (IRE)
- Last Instalment (IRE)
- Listenlook (FR)
- Maringo Bay (IRE)
- Mic's Delight (IRE)
- Mossley (IRE)
- Muldoon's Picnic (IRE)
- Oscargo (IRE)
- Our Island (IRE)
- Realt Mor (IRE)
- Russian Song (IRE)
- Swingkeel (IRE)
- Teaforthree (IRE)
- Westmeath
- Yes Tom (IRE)
- Yurok (IRE)
Racecard Sat 13:45 Mersey Novices
- 1. Spirit Son (FR)
- 2. Cue Card
- 3. Rock On Ruby (IRE)
- 4. Drill Sergeant
- Andhaar
- Bold Sir Brian (IRE)
- Champion Court (IRE)
- Drive Time (USA)
- Far Away So Close (IRE)
- For Non Stop (IRE)
- Houblon Des Obeaux (FR)
- Local Hero (GER)
- Maringo Bay (IRE)
- Megastar
- Muldoon's Picnic (IRE)
- Polisky (FR)
- Problema Tic (FR)
- Queiros Bleu (FR)
-
Rebel Rebellion (IRE) -
Recession Proof (FR) - Sam Winner (FR)
- Spanish Treasure (GER)
- Storm Brig
- Westmeath
Racecard Sat 14:15 Maghull Novices
- 1. Finian's Rainbow (IRE)
- 2. Ghizao (GER)
- 3. Dan Breen (IRE)
- 4. Starluck (IRE)
- Classic Fly (FR)
- Gilbarry (IRE)
-
Hollo Ladies (IRE) -
Pepe Simo (IRE) - Romanesco (FR)
Racecard Sat 14:50 Aintree Hurdle
- 1. Oscar Whisky (IRE)
- 2. Thousand Stars (FR)
- 3. Salden Licht
- 4. Binocular (FR)
- Celestial Halo (IRE)
-
Get Me Out Of Here (IRE) -
Khyber Kim - Oscar Dan Dan (IRE)
-
Overturn (IRE) - Peddlers Cross (IRE)
- Ronaldo Des Mottes (FR)
- Sparky May
-
Zaynar (FR)
Racecard Sat 15:25 John Smith's Steeple Chase
- 1. Prince De Beauchene (FR)
- 2. Categorical
- 3. Reve de Sivola (FR)
- 4. Tarablaze
-
Adams Island (IRE) -
Ballyvesey (IRE) - Bensalem (IRE)
-
Cape Tribulation -
Carole's Legacy - Carrickmines (IRE)
-
Chasing Cars (IRE) - Crescent Island (IRE)
-
Faasel (IRE) -
Gonebeyondrecall (IRE) - Great Endeavour (IRE)
- Hey Big Spender (IRE)
-
I'moncloudnine (IRE) - Invisible Man (FR)
-
Isn't That Lucky - Just Smudge
-
Leading Contender (IRE) -
Misstree Dancer -
Mon Parrain (FR) -
Mr Cracker (IRE) -
No Panic (IRE) -
Quantitativeeasing (IRE) - Rare Bob (IRE)
-
Sam Adams (IRE) - Saphir Des Bois (FR)
-
Sarando - Silmi
-
Skippers Brig (IRE) -
Sunnyhillboy (IRE) - Take The Breeze (FR)
-
Tullamore Dew (IRE) -
Wogan
Racecard Sat 16:15 Grand National
- 1. BallaBriggs (IRE)
- 2. Oscar Time (IRE)
- 3. Don't Push It (IRE)
- 4. State of Play
-
Always Waining (IRE) -
Ambobo (USA) - Arbor Supreme (IRE)
-
Askthemaster (IRE) - Backstage (FR)
-
Ballyfitz - Becauseicouldntsee (IRE)
-
Belon Gale (IRE) - Big Fella Thanks
- Bluesea Cracker (IRE)
- Calgary Bay (IRE)
- Can't Buy Time (IRE)
- Character Building (IRE)
- Chief Dan George (IRE)
- Comply Or Die (IRE)
- Dooneys Gate (IRE)
-
Duers (IRE) -
Faasel (IRE) -
Galant Nuit (FR) -
Giles Cross (IRE) - Golden Kite (IRE)
- Grand Slam Hero (IRE)
- Hello Bud (IRE)
-
I'moncloudnine (IRE) - In Compliance (IRE)
-
Junior - Killyglen (IRE)
- King Fontaine (IRE)
-
Le Beau Bai (FR) - Majestic Concorde (IRE)
-
Merigo (FR) - Niche Market (IRE)
-
Northern Alliance (IRE) - Or Noir De Somoza (FR)
- Ornais (FR)
-
Our Monty (IRE) - Piraya (FR)
-
Pomme Tiepy (FR) -
Putney Bridge - Quinz (FR)
- Quolibet (FR)
-
Regal Heights (IRE) -
Roll Along (IRE) - Royal Rosa (FR)
-
Saddlers Storm (IRE) -
Sagalyrique (FR) - Santa's Son (IRE)
- Silver By Nature
- Skippers Brig (IRE)
-
Starzaan (IRE) - Surface To Air
- That's Rhythm (FR)
- The Midnight Club (IRE)
-
The Sawyer (BEL) - The Tother One (IRE)
- Tidal Bay (IRE)
-
Toby Jug -
Treacle (IRE) - Vic Venturi (IRE)
- West End Rocker (IRE)
- What A Friend